Results

Check back after race day to see the results!

MALE OVERALL:
1st ALDEN DIXON 18:42.55
2nd AVERY WOOD 18:53.00
3rd BRENDAN HILL 19:09.32 


FEMALE OVERALL:                                                                                                                                          1st CHLOE BIGGS 25:14:32                                                                                                                            2nd AMY STOOKEY 25:57.28                                                                                                                        3rd KRISTEN LEONE 27:44.34  

Male Masters:                                                                                                                                                                                      1st JASON FREEMAN 22:50.18

Female Masters:                                                                                                                                              1st JULIE MCCREARY 28:11.41

MALE 1-9: 1st Ivan Dam 38:15.68
2nd AMAR DAM 43:55.26

Female 1-9:                                                                                                                                                      1st ABBY WATSON 31:38.25

Male 15-19:                                                                                                                                                                                          1st JESSIE BOYETT 19:37.49
2nd AARON SCHLOSSER 20:06.95
3rd COLIN HOFFMAN 20:37.51 


Female 15-19:                                                                                                                                                    1st CHLOE BIGGS 25:14:32

Male 20-29:                                                                                                                                                  1st JAMES RICH 36:39.02 

Female 20-29:                                                                                                                                                                                    1st STEPHANI SNOW 33:59.51
2nd CLAIRE GAROUTTE 50:52.26
3rd ADRIENNE HANCOCK 50:53.56 


Male 30-39:

1st MATT PRAGER 27:49.34                                                                                                                        2nd MATTHEW SNOW 31:17.87                                                                                                                    3rd KITTREL ROBINSON 31:51.23 

Female 30-39:

1st KARLI MASKER 27:45.46                                                                                                                        2nd LIBBY PRAGER 29:04.28                                                                                                                      3rd MIRIAM DILLARD STROUD 32:03.84 

Male 40-49:

1st DAVID HASKINS 23:16.76 

2nd JASON GROSSER 23:28.20 

3rd KEITH ACTON 27:52.40 


Female 40-49:

 1st JESSICA VINSON 29:52.95 

2nd MICHELLE BRADY 33:40.80  
3rd JENNIFER WILLIAMS 34:57.24


 Female 50-59:

1st TINA HEARN 32:40.30 

2nd DANA VIOX 32:40.59
3rd LISA PARK 33:06.79 


Male 50-59:

1st GENE CARTER 26:27.55

2nd STANLEY REIVES 26:55.74
3rd THOMAS JOHNSEY 31:01.77 


Male 60-69:

1st JIMMY ARNOLD 27:43.67
2nd GREGORY LUSCOMBE 34:26.89
3rd PHILLIP MAHNKEN 47:41.38 


Female 60-69:

 1st PATTY BRASFIELD 38:13.33
2nd LINDA HOUSEHOLDER 39:38.89
3rd JANET QUINN 42:58.67 


Male 70-98:

1st BRENT MANLEY 36:27.14